Organization

Program Chairs

Shuvendu Lahiri, Microsoft Research
Chao Wang, University of Southern California

Workshop Chair

Zvonimir Rakamaric, University of Utah

Sponsorship Chair

Clark Barrett, Stanford University

Publicity Chair

Yakir Vizel, Technion

Fellowship Chair

Thomas Wies, New York University

Local Arrangements Chair

Jyotirmoy Deshmukh, University of Southern California

Program Committee

Aws Albarghouthi, University of Wisconsin-Madison
Jade Alglave, University College London
Christel Baier, TU Dresden
Gogul Balakrishnan, Google
Sorav Bansal, IIT Delhi
Gilles Barthe, Max Planck Institute
Josh Berdine, Facebook
Per Bjesse, Synopsys
Sam Blackshear, Facebook
Roderick Bloem, Graz University of Technology
Borzoo Bonakdarpour, Iowa State University
Ahmed Bouajjani, University Paris Diderot
Tevfik Bultan, UC Santa Barbara
Pavol Cerny, Vienna University of Technology
Sagar Chaki, Mentor Graphics
Swarat Chaudhuri, Rice University
Hana Chockler, King’s College London
Maria Christakis, Max Planck Institute
Eva Darulova, Max Planck Institute
Cristina David, University of Cambridge
Ankush Desai, Amazon
Jyotirmoy Deshmukh, University of Southern California
Cezara Dragoi, INRIA
Kerstin Eder, University of Bristol
Michael Emmi, SRI International
Constantin Enea, University Paris Diderot
Yu Feng, UC Santa Barbara
Lu Feng, University of Virginia
Bernd Finkbeiner, Saarland University
Dana Fisman, Ben-Gurion University
Daniel Fremont, UC Santa Cruz
Malay Ganai, Synopsys
Ganesh Gopalakrishnan, University of Utah
Orna Grumberg, Technion 
Arie Gurfinkel, University of Waterloo
Alan Hu, University of British Columbia
Laura Humphrey, Air Force Research Laboratory
Franjo Ivancic, Google
Joxan Jaffar, National University of Singapore
Dejan Jovanovińá, SRI International
Zachary Kincaid, Princeton University
Laura Kovacs, Vienna University of Technology
Daniel Kroening, University of Oxford
Ori Lahav, Tel Aviv University
Akash Lal, Microsoft
Anthony Lin, TU Kaiserslautern
Yang Liu, Nanyang Technological University
Francesco Logozzo, Facebook
Ruben Martins, Carnegie Mellon University
Anastasia Mavridou, NASA
Jedidiah McClurg, Colorado School of Mines
Ken McMillan, Microsoft
Kuldeep Meel, National University of Singapore
Sayan Mitra, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Ruzica Piskac, Yale University
Xiaokang Qiu, Purdue University
Mukund Raghothaman, University of Southern California
Jan Reineke, Saarland University
Kristin Rozier, Iowa State University
Philipp Ruemmer, Uppsala University
Krishna Shankaranarayanana, IIT Bombay
Sriram Sankaranarayanan, University of Colorado Boulder
Natarajan Shankar, SRI International
Natasha Sharygina, University of Lugano
Sharon Shoham, Tel Aviv University
Anna Slobodova, Centaur Technology
Fabio Somenzi, University of Colorado Boulder
Fu Song, ShanghaiTech University
Aditya Thakur, UC Davis
Ashish Tiwari, Microsoft
Aaron Tomb, Galois, Inc.
Ashutosh Trivedi, University of Colorado Boulder
Caterina Urban, INRIA
Niki Vazou, IMDEA
Margus Veanes, Microsoft
Yakir Vizel, Technion
Xinyu Wang, University of Michigan
Georg Weissenbacher, Vienna University of Technology
Fei Xie, Portland State University
Jin Yang, Intel
Naijun Zhan, Chinese Academy of Sciences
He Zhu, Rutgers University

Artifact Evaluation Committee

Xinyu Wang, University of Michigan (co-chair)
He Zhu, Rutgers University (co-chair)

Mentoring Workshop Organizing Committee

Roopsha Samanta, Purdue University (chair)