Organization

Conference Co-chairs

Isil Dillig, UT Austin
Serdar Tasiran, Amazon

Workshop Chair

Oksana Tkachuk, Amazon

Publicity Chair

Zvonimir Rakamaric, University of Utah

Sponsorship Chair

Peter O’Hearn, Facebook

Fellowship Chair

Thomas Wies, NYU

CAV Award Committee

Natarajan Shankar, SRI International
Pierre Wolper, Liege University
Somesh Jha, University of Wisconsin
Parosh Abdulla, Uppsala University

Program Committee

Marc Brockschmidt, Microsoft
Oded Padon, Stanford University
Nir Piterman, University of Leicester
Dejan Jovanovic, SRI International
Burcu Kulahcioglu Ozkan, MPI-SWS
Pavol Cerny, University of Colorado Boulder
Laure Gonnord, University of Lyon / Laboratoire d’Informatique du Parallelisme
Yakir Vizel, Princeton University
Shachar Itzhaky, Technion
Cesare Tinelli, University of Iowa
Sylvie Putot, LIX, Ecole Polytechnique
Marcelo Sousa, Sonar Source
Hakjoo Oh, Korea University
Nikolaj Bjorner, Microsoft
Grigory Fedyukovich, Princeton University
Caterina Urban, ETH Zurich
Ruben Martins, Carnegie Mellon University
Arie Gurfinkel, University of Waterloo
Ufuk Topcu, University of Texas at Austin
Wei-Ngan Chin, National University of Singapore
Georg Weissenbacher, Vienna University of Technology
Constantin Enea, IRIF, University Paris Diderot
Chao Wang, University of Southern California
Swarat Chaudhuri, Rice University
Shuvendu Lahiri, Microsoft
Alan J. Hu, University of British Columbia
Franjo Ivancic, Google
Grigore Rosu, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Osbert Bastani, University of Pennsylvania
Pavithra Prabhakar, Kansas State University
Akash Lal, Microsoft
Margus Veanes, Microsoft
Christel Baier, TU Dresden
Natasha Sharygina, Universita della Svizzera italiana (USI Lugano)
Aarti Gupta, Princeton University
Eran Yahav, Technion
Rajeev Alur, University of Pennsylvania
Patrice Godefroid, Microsoft
Marta Kwiatkowska, University of Oxford
Corina Pasareanu, CMU/NASA Ames Research Center
Yu Feng, University of California, Santa Barbara
Koushik Sen, University of California, Berkeley
Dana Fisman, Ben Gurion University
Sharon Shoham, Tel Aviv University
Cristina David, University of Cambridge
Alexandra Silva, University College London
Gilles Barthe, IMDEA Software Institute
Ruzica Piskac, Yale University
Dorsa Sadigh, Stanford University
Sriram Sankaranarayanan, University of Colorado, Boulder
Chris Hawblitzel, Microsoft
Josh Berdine, Facebook
Milos Gligoric, University of Texas at Austin
Roopsha Samanta, Purdue University
Joao Marques-Silva, Universidade de Lisboa
Mayur Naik, University of Pennsylvania
Hana Chockler, King’s College London
Rishabh Singh, Google
Roderick Bloem, Graz University of Technology
Adam Chlipala, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Rahul Sharma, Microsoft
Stephen Magill, Galois
Ranjit Jhala, University of California San Diego
Natarajan Shankar, SRI International
Anna Slobodova, Centaur Technology
Aws Albarghouthi, University of Wisconsin-Madison
Cezara Dragoi, Inria Paris, ENS
Hongseok Yang, KAIST
Peter Muller, ETH Zurich
Rajeev Joshi, Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Sanjit A. Seshia, University of California, Berkeley
Laura Kovacs, Vienna University of Technology
Vijay Murali, Facebook
Azadeh Farzan, University of Toronto
Jade Alglave, University College London
Per Bjesse, Synopsys
Dana Drachsler Cohen, ETH Zurich
Eva Darulova, Max Planck Institute for Software Systems
Klaus Havelund, Jet Propulsion Laboratory

Artifact Evaluation Committee

Michael Tautschnig, Amazon (chair)
TBD

Mentoring Workshop Organizing Committee

Loris D’Antoni, University of Wisconsin (chair)
Anthony Lin, Oxford University
Cezara Dragoi, Inria
Rayna Dimitrova, University of Leicester